How to get from Hanoi airport to the city Center

STEP 1

Get started by filling out the secure online form

STEP 2

Confirm & Pay

step 3

Get your approval letter by email

STEP 4

Get your visa stamp upon arrival at one of three Vietnam international airports

type of visa

$10

One Month Single Entry

  • Normal ( 2 working days)

$20

three month single entry

  • Normal ( 4 working days)

$13

One Month mutiple entry

  • Normal ( 2 working days)

$30

Three month mutiple visa

  • Normal ( 4 working days)

Frequently asked questions

Visa on arrival is applicable for air travel only. If you enter Vietnam by land or cruise, you are required to obtain a full visa before you arrive. … The stamping fee at Vietnam airport is payable in cash only, no credit cards are accepted. There is NO OFFICIAL website for visa on arrival service

Entry Requirements: You must have a valid passport and a visa (or pre-approval for a visa on arrival) to enter Vietnam. Your passport must be valid for six months beyond your planned stay, and you must have at least one blank visa page. Visit the Embassy of Vietnam website for the most current information.

The actual cost will depend on the type of visa you’re applying for. The visa letter service fee varies depending on the type of visa you want to obtain and how fast you want to get the service delivered. The stamping fee is fixed: As of 2019, it is $25 for single entry visa and $50 for multiple entry visa.

Receive the approval letter via email ( after 2 working days for normal processing & 1 day/ 4 hours/ 1 hour for super urgent processing and it will be added cost ). Show your approval letter to check in your international flight and get Visa Stamped at Vietnam Airports upon arrival.

This is the most popular type of visa for Vietnam which is normally valid for 30 days with single use. You are allowed to stay uninterruptedly within 30 days and once you leave Vietnam, the visa will be expired.

There are two types of 3-month Vietnamese visa: single and multiple. With single visa, you are allowed to enter and exit Vietnam one time during 3 month validity of visa. With multiple visa, your can make repeat visits to our country.

This kind of visa is beneficial for those who want to stay long in Vietnam without leaving the country. You are allowed to stay uninterruptedly within 90 days and once you leave Vietnam, it will be expired.